THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Southlake Carroll High School Athletics

GIRLS SOFTBALL

Varsity
softball
SCHEDULE
2019-2020
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
Arlington Martin logo Feb 01 / 12:00 AM
AT Arlington Martin Workmen Park Arlington, TX
- -
Workmen Park
Arlington, TX
- -
Colleyville Heritage logo Feb 04 / 7:00 PM
AT Colleyville Heritage Heritage Colleyville, TX
- -
Heritage
Colleyville, TX
- -
Frisco Wakeland logo Feb 07 / 7:00 PM
VS Frisco Wakeland Carroll Southlake, TX
- -
Carroll
Southlake, TX
- -
Richland logo Feb 13 / 7:00 PM
VS Richland Carroll Senior HS Southlake, TX
- -
Carroll Senior HS
Southlake, TX
- -
Birdville logo Feb 15 / 1:00 PM
VS Birdville Carroll Southlake, TX
- -
Carroll
Southlake, TX
- -
Grapevine logo Feb 18 / 7:00 PM
AT Grapevine CSHS Southlake, TX
W 12 - 2
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 12 - 2
Santa Fe - NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic logo Feb 20 / 2:00 PM
AT Santa Fe - NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic
NFCA Texas Leadoff Claccis Montgomery HS Montgomery, TX
L 0 - 18
Montgomery HS
Montgomery, TX
L 0 - 18
Elgin - NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic logo Feb 20 / 3:30 PM
AT Elgin - NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic
Texas Leadoff Classic Montgomery HS Montgomery, TX
L 2 - 11
Montgomery HS
Montgomery, TX
L 2 - 11
Vandegrift - NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic logo Feb 21 / 11:30 AM
AT Vandegrift - NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic Montgomery HS Montgomery, TX
W 4 - 0
Montgomery HS
Montgomery, TX
W 4 - 0
Huffman - NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic logo Feb 21 / 1:00 PM
AT Huffman - NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic Montgomery HS Montgomery, TX
L 0 - 1
Montgomery HS
Montgomery, TX
L 0 - 1
Georgetown Eastview-NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic logo Feb 22 / 10:00 AM
AT Georgetown Eastview-NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic A&M Consolidated HS College Station, TX
W 9 - 3
A&M Consolidated HS
College Station, TX
W 9 - 3
Waco Robinson-NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic logo Feb 22 / 12:00 PM
AT Waco Robinson-NFCA Texas Leadoff Classic A&M Consolidated HS College Station, TX
W 17 - 0
A&M Consolidated HS
College Station, TX
W 17 - 0
Prosper logo Feb 25 / 7:00 PM
VS Prosper Carroll Southlake, TX
L 2 - 4
Carroll
Southlake, TX
L 2 - 4
Canyon-Southlake Tournament logo Feb 27 / 6:00 PM
VS Canyon-Southlake Tournament Carroll Southlake, TX
W 10 - 2
Carroll
Southlake, TX
W 10 - 2
A&M Cons.-Southlake Tournament logo Feb 27 / 8:00 PM
AT A&M Cons.-Southlake Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 8 - 3
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 8 - 3
Bryan-Southlake Tournament logo Feb 28 / 2:00 PM
VS Bryan-Southlake Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 5 - 1
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 5 - 1
Crandall-Southlake Tournament logo Feb 28 / 8:00 PM
VS Crandall-Southlake Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 10 - 0
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 10 - 0
Mequite-Southlake Tournament logo Feb 29 / 5:00 PM
VS Mequite-Southlake Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 10 - 0
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 10 - 0
Lewisville logo Mar 02 / 7:00 PM
AT Lewisville Lewisville Lewisville, TX
W 9 - 4
Lewisville
Lewisville, TX
W 9 - 4
Mansfield Legacy - Turf War Tournament logo Mar 05 / 3:00 PM
VS Mansfield Legacy - Turf War Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 3 - 2
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 3 - 2
Odessa logo Mar 05 / 5:00 PM
VS Odessa CSHS Southlake, TX
L 2 - 3
CSHS
Southlake, TX
L 2 - 3
Azle - Turf War Tournament logo Mar 06 / 5:00 PM
VS Azle - Turf War Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 6 - 5
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 6 - 5
Plano West - Turf War Tournament logo Mar 06 / 7:00 PM
VS Plano West - Turf War Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 3 - 1
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 3 - 1
Irving Nimitz - Turf War Tournament logo Mar 07 / 3:00 PM
VS Irving Nimitz - Turf War Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 11 - 1
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 11 - 1
Lovejoy - Turf War Tournament logo Mar 07 / 5:00 PM
VS Lovejoy - Turf War Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 7 - 2
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 7 - 2
Keller logo Mar 09 / 7:30 PM
VS Keller Carroll Southlake, TX
L 3 - 9
Carroll
Southlake, TX
L 3 - 9
Denton Guyer logo Mar 11 / 7:30 PM
AT Denton Guyer Guyer Denton, TX
L 1 - 4
Guyer
Denton, TX
L 1 - 4
Eaton logo Mar 27 / 7:30 PM
VS Eaton Carroll Southlake, TX
- -
Carroll
Southlake, TX
- -
Timber Creek logo Mar 31 / 7:30 PM
AT Timber Creek Timber Creek Keller, TX
- -
Timber Creek
Keller, TX
- -
Keller logo Apr 03 / 7:30 PM
AT Keller Keller Keller, TX
- -
Keller
Keller, TX
- -
Denton Guyer logo Apr 07 / 7:30 PM
VS Denton Guyer Carroll Southlake, TX
- -
Carroll
Southlake, TX
- -
Byron Nelson logo Apr 09 / 7:30 PM
AT Byron Nelson Byron Nelson Trophy Club, TX
- -
Byron Nelson
Trophy Club, TX
- -
Fossil Ridge logo Apr 14 / 7:30 PM
VS Fossil Ridge Carroll Southlake, TX
- -
Carroll
Southlake, TX
- -
Central logo Apr 17 / 7:30 PM
AT Central Central Keller, TX
- -
Central
Keller, TX
- -
Eaton logo Apr 21 / 7:30 PM
AT Eaton Eaton Haslet, TX
- -
Eaton
Haslet, TX
- -
Timber Creek logo Apr 24 / 7:30 PM
VS Timber Creek Carroll Southlake, TX
- -
Carroll
Southlake, TX
- -
ANNOUNCEMENTS
No new announcements

FORMS
No forms available

LINKS
No links available
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2020 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC